10/100/1000 Aggregator Conversion nTAP

Observer TAPs - Aggregation

Deployment

Place an Aggregator Conversion nTAP between two devices of interest on a 10 Mbps, 100 Mbps or 1000 Mbps copper link. Then attach up to two analysis or security devices to the nTAP: two copper, or two optical, or one of each. The device must be equipped with a standard network card.


Technical Specifications

 

Dimensions

Depth7.66 in / 19.46 cm
Width (faceplate front)5.85 in / 14.86 cm
Width (back) 4.55 in / 11.56 cm
Height (faceplate)1.10 in / 2.79 cm

 

Power Requirements

SpecificationMeasurement/Value
AC Input90 V to 264 V, 47 Hz to 63 Hz
Operational Voltage5 V (+10% to -5%, ≤ 100 mV ripple)
Operational CurrentTypical: ≤ 1.8 amps Max: ≤ 2.8 amps
Power DissipationTypical: 8 W Max: 14 W

 

Supported Media

InterfaceMedia
Link A/Link B (Link under test)RJ45
Copper Analyzer InterfaceRJ45
SFP Conversion Analyzer InterfaceSX
850 nm, 1000BaseSX Multimode LC connector
LX
1310 nm 1000BaseLX Multimode or Single-mode LC connector

 

Environmental Requirements

SpecificationOperational RangeStorage Range
Temperature Range32° to 120°F / 0° to 55 °C 32° - 167°F / 0° - 75°C
Humidity35-85% (non-condensating)

 

Regulatory Compliance

SpecificationCertification
EmissionsFCC Part 15 Class B
CE MarkEN61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022A

Alle Observer TAPs - Conversion - Produkte im Überblick

10/100/1000 Copper to Optical Conversion nTAP

Place a 10/100/100 Copper to Optical Conversion nTAP between two devices of interest on a 100 Mbps or 1000 Mbps copper link.

weiterlesen...

10/100/1000 Aggregator Conversion nTAP

Place an Aggregator Conversion nTAP between two devices of interest on a 10 Mbps, 100 Mbps or 1000 Mbps copper link.

zum Produkt >>

+49 89 904 10 11 12Telefon Icon
info@eudisa.comE-Mail Icon